get the f*ck up!

lol.  so i dont know if anybody watches the Bad Girls Club on oxygen or not but its a FABULOUS show.  and by fabulous i mean absolutely absurd and borderline embarrassing. 

i mean when you think of it in terms of real world functionality, it’s the worst idea ever.  get a bunch of broads with horrendous attitudes, put them in a house together, and… that’s it.  its not like Real World on mtv, where they put people together to watch their lives and ideals change, give them jobs, send them on trips, all that other shit.  its not like Charm School, where they’ll be given ‘life lessons’ and ‘taught ettiquette’ and ‘helped’ with the problems in their lives (please pay attention to the quotation marks used in all that, they’re very important).  shit its not even Flavor of Love where the girls on the show are embarrassing themselves while working toward a common goal.  these Bad Girls bitches ain’t there to do nothin but fight.  and that’s all they do.

i’ll come back to this topic and expound on the show more later, but suffice it to say, its pretty entertaining in my opinion.  its fun playing the voyuer when you’re classier than the people you’re spying on.

anyway, i brought this up to share this video with you; i just stumbled upon it.  on the episode before last, one of the craziest chicks in the house just totally flipped and decided to wake the house up, project marching band style.  somebody set it to music and while–clearly–its not the smoothest musical mix your ears will hear, i just could not stop sniggling. 

Advertisements

4 responses to “get the f*ck up!

  1. Wow.

  2. So, I watched half of this the other day and it was CRAZY! Girrrrl, I ain’t neva seen nuthin’ like dat in MA LIFE! I will definitely be back for more. Thanks for the heads up!

  3. that was hilarious

  4. bedstuynative – if u ever need a new drinking game, just take a shot every time tanisha says the words ‘brooklyn,’ ‘son,’ or the phrase ‘pop off.’ i wldnt play it if u gotta go to work the next mornin tho cause you might not get outta bed. lol

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s