silly aussies: the 50 gayest songs of all time

the merry folks over at SameSame, an autralian lesbigay site, have compiled a list of the 50 gayest songs of all time.  i suppose it’s at least moderately thorough; they include everyone’s favorite rainbow standards, like ‘Macho Man’ and ‘YMCA’ by the Village People, ‘It’s Raining Men’ by the Weather Girls (i see you blaine and antwan!), and Madonna’s ‘Vogue.’ 

sadly, though, they totally skipped the steamy world or homoeroticism in american hip hop.  there’s some pretty gay shit out there.  they missed classics like:

.:: TI’s ‘Top Back’ remix feat Young Jeezy – “tell them f*ggot ass niggas to wrap they lips around my dick”

.:: DMX’s ‘Party Up’ – “and all you niggas thats been to jail before/suck my dick” :: “yall niggas remind me of a strip club/cause everytime you come around its like (what)/i just gotta get my dick sucked’

.:: DK Quik’s ‘Dollaz & Sense’ – “now, i never had my dick sucked by a man befo’/but you gon be the first you little trick ass hoe/then you can tell me just how it taste/but before i nut i shoot some piss in your face”

.:: Dr. Dre’s ‘Fuck with Dre Day’ (featuring Snoop Dogg)– “nigga bow down to the row/fuckin me, now im fuckin you, little hoe” :: “Luke’s bendin over/so Luke’s gettin fucked” :: “I’m hollerin 1-8-7 with my dick in your mouth, beeyatch” :: “gap teeth in your mouth/so my dick’s gots to fit/with my nuts on ur tonsils/while ur onstage rappin at ur wack ass concerts” :: “All these sucka ass niggaz can eat a fat dick/Yeah, Eazy-E Eazy-E Eazy-E can eat a big fat dick/Tim Dog can eat a big fat dick/Luke, can eat a fat dick, yeah”

it dont get no mo homo than that, do it?

Advertisements

5 responses to “silly aussies: the 50 gayest songs of all time

  1. damn, maybe cosby was right about us…

  2. cosby called us all repressed homosexuals?

  3. Those are pretty… you know…

  4. You are so right.
    Let’s not forget Trina on Trick Daddy’s first big Hit (street version) of “You don’t kno Nan N*gg*.

    “Quick to let another bitch lick the clit”.

    That’s gay, too.

  5. The gay undertones have been pretty rampant. Check out Weezy on his new condom ad, he ain’t even tryin to hide his homothuggery no more.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s