Category Archives: im callin it

is he 18 yet? + in defense of amy (for once)

here’s a quick 2 piece for yall:

firstly, mike from HBO’s ‘the wire’:

tristan wilds aka mike from the wire
i bet this one tastes like sunshine & flintstone vitamins. 10 million strong & growing INDEED.

so i know he looks like he’s about 12 in that picture. and there’s a good chance that he probably was. but! good news! according to wikipedia, he was born in 1988 which makes him.. let’s see.. carry the one.. put a decimal point here… that would be a strapping and completely legal 20 years old soon, if not by now (sidebar: how fucked up is it that kids born in 1988 are even CLOSE to 20?? i feel beyond old!) . now the thing is, u have to watch the show to get the full grasp of the budding sexiness (plus its an awesome show and yo monkey asses shld be watchin anyway). but yeah, im callin it. as soon as he can grow a beard: fie fie delish.

+

im not aware if ppl know that amy winehouse used to be hot. well, correction: that she used to let her style team *make* her hot. its pretty clear that she’s got some pretty unfortunate genes and biological shit goin on. but yeah man, ever since those pictures of amy with her new blonde hurrdo surfaced, ppl have just been vicious! and i mean its not like it was without reason.. she do still look a mess. but still. my concern here is that ppl think she was ALWAYS a mess. untrue. looka here:

see? she didn’t always look like eats nothin but vienna sausages and bathes in bong water.

..she does now tho. that blonde hair aint change nunna that :/

amy amy amy
swagger jacked from mrpaparazzi.com.

 

lol. hey philly.

per expectations, they canned Alycia Lane.

Alycia Lane
..for CBS3, I’m a self-righteous attention whore who doesn’t know when to stfu. Back to you, Bob.

lmao. i dont know why ive been so excited abt watching her downfall. just somethin satisfying in seein privileged mainstreamers who literally have it all–she was gettin $700,000 a year to read a teleprompter a few hours a day–who throw it all away cause they heads got too big to keep any common sense. its kinda like hearing bad news about those Hills broads. u shldn’t be famous anyway; meanwhile the talented individuals (*cough*LIKE ME*cough*) still gotta slave at a 9-5 everyday. u NEED to be taken down a notch or 12.

if there’s a smart TV mogul out there though, this is good news for somebody; this woman is a walking hit reality show, i’m tellin u. if it happens, i called it. im callin it now.

sometimes falls from grace taste like marshmallows 🙂